President Ilham Aliyev: 9 plants will be built in Mingachevir Industrial Park
"Nine plants will be built in Mingachevir Industrial Park. These plants will create more than 5,000 jobs,” President Ilham Aliyev told a Cabinet meeting.
"I hope the first plant will be inaugurated by the end of the year and Mingachevir will expand its capabilities as a large industrial city.”
"Five plants are ready for the launch in Balakhani Park. Two enterprises will soon start to operate in Neftchala Industrial Zone. We have laid the foundation for two pharmaceutical plants in Pirallahi island. A plot of land has been allocated in Masalli Industrial Zone, and more than 30 million manat investment proposals have been received. Look, all this is an excellent manifestation of the works done by us. I am sure that, according to my instructions, industrial zones will appear soon in all our districts,” added President Ilham Aliyev.